Navigation
Home Page

Meet the Governors

Rob Bush (Chair of Governors) and Tina Godbolt (Vice Chair of Governors)

 

 

 

 

Caister Infant and Junior Schools Federation

Membership

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name

Governor Type

Term From

Term To

Roles

Email

Mr Matt Bland

Co-opted governor

 

 

01 Sep 2019

1 Sep 2023

Premises / Health & Safety

mbland@caisterprimaryfederation.org

Mr Rob Bush

Parent governor

 

 

01 Sep 2019

1 Sep 2023

Chair

rbush@caisterprimaryfederation.org

chairofgov@caisterprimaryfederaiton.org

Mr Marc Childs

Parent governor

 

 

07 May 2019

6 May 2023

 

mchilds@caisterprimaryfederation.org

Sue Clarke

Staff governor

 

 

17 Dec 2019

16 Dec 2023

 

sclarke@caisterjunior.org.uk

Rachel Edwards

Co-opted governor

 

 

20 Jan 2020

19 Jan 2024

 

redwards@caisterinfant.org.uk

Mrs Tina Godbolt

Co-opted governor

 

 

01 Sep 2019

1 Sep 2023

ViceChair
Finance / Pupil Premium

tgodbolt@caisterprimaryfederation.org

Mr Mark Parslow-Williams

Associate Member

 

 

24 Feb 2020

23 Feb 2024

 

mpwilliams@caisterinfant.org.uk

Dr Payal Patel

Co-opted governor

 

 

03 Mar 2020

2 Mar 2024

SEND

ppatel@caisterprimaryfederaiton.org

Mrs Jilly Peace

 

 

 

 

 

Clerk

clerk@caisterprimaryfederation.org

Jonathan Rice

Executive Headteacher

 

 

 

 

 

executivehead@caisterprimaryfederation.org

Miss Gemma Watling

Associate Member

 

 

 

 

 

headofschool@caisterjunior.org.uk

Rev David Wells

Local Authority Governor

 

 

01 Sep 2019

1 Sep 2023

 

dwells@caisterprimaryfederation.org

Mrs Helen Wheatley

Co-opted governor

 

 

17 Sep 2019

16 Sep 2023

Safeguarding

hwheatley@caisterprimaryfederation.org

 

 

 

 

 

 

Annual Governance Statement

Welcome to our Governors’ section.

Top